Portofino August 2017 HT and CT              
             
                              4
Division: T-HT   Dressage Stadium    XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
Samantha Erwin Conquistadora 38.8 0 0 0 0 38.8 1              
                               
Division: N-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
Elaina Amy Gamaliel 22.4 0 0 0 0 22.4 1              
Ella Braundel CinderElla 24.4 4 0 0 0 28.4 2              
Heather  King CF Baltic Royal Tee 32 4 0 0 0 36 3              
Ruth Huggins Top Gun 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.5 4              
Jessica Brown Quincey 34.6 4 0 0 0 38.6 5              
Rebecca  Mahaffey  George Thoroughly Good  36.1 4 0 0 0 40.1 6              
Jill Yurgeles What About Freud 41.3 0 0 0 1.2 42.5 7              
Jamie  Daly Take Charge 35.7 0 0 20 0 55.7 8              
Ryan Russell One Moore Miracle 43.9 8 14 0 0 65.9 9              
Katie Younce Clever Kona 36.3 4 7 20 0 67.3 10              
Mary Hunter Monomoy 38 8 0 20 4.8 70.8 11              
                               
Division: BN-HT   Dressage  Stadium    XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
Darcy Dean Skybound Skittles 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.4 1              
Kiahna Nichols Phoenix 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.8 2              
Elizabeth Pruitt Quinn 40.8 4 0 0 0 44.8 3              
Amy Howes Warren Ramblin' Rosie 35 0 0 20 0 55 4              
Chris London Aspen 37.1 4 0 20 0.4 61.5 5              
Lunalee Barboza Rockstar 44.2 12 0 E 0 E E              
                               
Division: M-HT-A   Dressage  Stadium    XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
Taylor Snyder Misty 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5 1              
Ella Kate Reilly All That Jazz 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5 2              
Lauren  Bushlinger Pandemonium 33 0 0 0 0 33 3              
Mia Braundel Something Special 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.3 4              
Sofia Oates WB Golden Sunrise  39.5 0 0 0 0 39.5 5              
Molly Wray Black Tie Affair 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.5 6              
Anna Hadley Hope 43.3 0 0 0 0 43.3 7              
Britt Gillis Gentleman Jack 42.3 0 0 0 3.2 45.5 8              
Dylan Philipps Black Jack 43.8 0 0 0 6 49.8 9              
Lilly Spencer Look At Polka Dottie 36 0 0 E 0 E E              
                               
Division: M-HT-B   Dressage  Stadium    XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
Mia Braundel Capture a Kiss 35 0 0 0 0 35 1              
Don Warren Slew Baby 38 0 0 0 0 38 2              
Madeline  Pipitone U-Isadora 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.5 3              
Sky Alday Benny 39.8 0 0 0 0 39.8 4              
Emily  Worth Knockmas Ennisfree 41.3 0 0 0 0 41.3 5              
Maddy Stancil Pepperwood Swarovski 30.3 0 0 20 0 50.3 6              
Lunalee Barboza Hot Cinnamon 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.5 7              
Riley Johnson Stardust 35 0 0 20 0 55 8              
Karen Stroud Stonington Blue 37.8 0 0 0 22.4 60.2 9              
Kiera Kenny Polka Dotti 45 4 0 20 0 69 10              
Llia Isley Artful Dodger 42.3 0 0 40 0 82.3 11              
                               
Division: GAG-HT   Dressage Stadium   XC   Final                
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Jump Time Total Place              
John  Tyson Jack Reacher  30.3 0 0 0 0 30.3 1              
Sarah Dempsey Mr. Milton 33.1 0 0 0 0 33.1 2              
Catherine Collier Lusty Gambler 33.4 0 0 0 0 33.4 3              
Kylee Narron Spencer 34.7 0 0 0 1.6 36.3 4              
Sue  Morgan M&M 36.6 0 0 0 0 36.6 5              
Sandy Gibbs Abby 37.8 0 0 0 0 37.8 6              
Tiffany Kiernan Finn 39.1 0 0 0 0 39.1 7              
Abby Flannery Cookies N Cream 36.6 4 0 0 0 40.6 8              
Colleen Johns My Golden Girl 45.9 0 0 0 0 45.9 9              
Madison Falzarano Spirit 41.3 4 0 20 1.6 66.9 10              
Leah Murtagh Joker 40.9 0 0 E 0 E E              
                               
Division: P-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Jennifer Shattuck Cottonpickinwabbit 39.8 4 0 43.8 1                  
Whitney Weston ROR Lisbane Finch 40.2 8 0 48.2 2                  
                               
Division: T-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Amy Howes Warren Highly Descreet 39.3 4 0 43.3 1                  
                               
Division: N-CT   Dressage  Stadium    Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Sierra Isley Journeyman's Houdini 37.6 0 0 37.6 1                  
Don Warren Sunny One 38.5 0 0 38.5 2                  
Lisa Chan Little Lies 39.1 4 0 43.1 3                  
                               
Division: BN-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Rena Rhodes Wingman 37.6 0 0 37.6 1                  
Ellie Burton Flower of Scotland 41.1 0 R R R                  
                               
Division: M-CT   Dressage Stadium   Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Karin Giordano Blues Art in Motion 31.5 0 0 31.5 1                  
                               
Division: GAG-CT   Dressage  Stadium    Final                    
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place                  
Kenton Willard Bling Bling 37.5 0 0 37.5 1                  
Addison Shepherd Sweet Caroline 41.3 0 1 42.3 2                  
                               
Division: DTC Eventing     Dressage Test                        
Horse Name Rider Name Test Penalties Place                      
Skybound Skittles Darcy Dean BN B 70.00% 1                      
Christa Kristen Bjerrum BN A 56.00% 2                      
                               
Division: DTC 2nd and UP     Dressage Test                        
Horse Name Rider Name Test Penalties Place                      
Cashmere Mia Braundel 1* B 69.00% 1                      
VSF Riverdance Mia Braundel 2nd 1  65.00% 2                      
Cashmere Mia Braundel Prelim B 65.00% 3                      
VSF Riverdance Mia Braundel 2nd 2  63.00% 4                      
HRH Pop Starr Lunalee Barboza 4th 1  58.00% 5                      
                               
Division: DTC Intro     Dressage Test                        
Horse Name Rider Name Test Penalties Place                      
Fairway K Ruth Huggins Intro C 61.00% 1                      
Rolling Rock Robin Sneed Intro B 61.00% 2                      
Hop a Shore Shanice Jackman Intro C 57.00% 3                      
                               
Division: DTC Training      Dressage Test                        
Horse Name Rider Name Test Penalties Place                      
Galileu Brittany Diez Training 1  68.00% 1                      
Galileu Brittany Diez Training 2  68.00% 2                      
Just Jim Alexandra Diez Training 2 65.00% 3                      
Just Jim Alexandra Diez Training 1 65.00% 4                      
Fairway K Ruth Huggins Training 1 62.00% 5                      
Rolling Rock Megan Sneed Training 1  59.00% 6                      

2017 Events & Registration Forms

More information will be posted here as available.

NEWS

Successful 2016 Show Season

Successful 2016 Show Season

Congratulations to Aaron Stuckey Hill and her students on a very successful 2016 show season. Read More
  • 1