portofino

 

Portofino Combined Test Final Results
August 3rd, 2019
             
Division: P-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
Ella Braundel* Categorically Cooley 35.2 0 RF RF RF
             
Division: T-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
Amanda Pomeroy-Stevens Woodstock Rio 38.1 0 0 38.1 1
Ashley Van Camp Cayenne Native 41.9 8 0 49.9 2
Allison Sandifer Uptoheavnnbakagain 32.27 4 3.2 39.47 HC
             
Division: N-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
Lilly Sharples Be With Me 28.1 0 0 28.1 1
Kimberly Rushton* Brit's Party Favor 30.5 0 0 30.5 2
Kelsie Johns The Dark Knight 34.1 0 0.8 34.9 3
Taylor Snyder* Winter Tanz 36 4 1.6 41.6 4
Andrea McAllister Red Dirt Racer 49.3 0 0 49.3 5
Ryan Russell Remember Clement 36.7 16 0.8 53.5 6
Isabella DeSantis Unreliable Narrator 42.6 0 E E E
             
Division: BN-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
AJ Carter Texas Avalanche 31.7 0 0 31.7 1
Casey Hiser Utter Drama 35.3 0 0 35.3 2
Jaime Daly Too Much To Do 35.6 0 0 35.6 3
Dorian Aniline Scarlett 36.1 0 0 36.1 4
Lauren  Buslinger Pandemonium 36.7 0 1.6 38.3 5
Allison Park Milano 39.2 0 0 39.2 6
             
Division: M-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
Karen Stroud* Stonington Blue 34.3 0 0 34.3 1
Elizabeth Bagsby* Enzo DLS 34.5 0 0 34.5 2
Katherine Ingram Knightly Venue 38 0 0 38 3
Hannah Walters Ronan 31.8 8 0 39.8 4
Kirsten Bjerrum Skylark 41 0 0 41 5
Emily Wayts Beep Beep Road Runner 44.5 4 0 48.5 6
Ellie  Burton* Caledonia 41.5 0 WD WD WD
Isabella DeSantis Pemberley 41.8 0 WD WD WD
Amanda Burton* Imperial Pilot 42.8 0 WD WD WD
             
Division: GAG-CT   Dressage Stadium    Final  
Rider Name Horse Name Penalties Jump Time Total Place
Kenton Willard*  Bling Bling 33.8 0 0 33.8 1
Abby Flannery Cookies and Cream 36.3 0 0 36.3 2
Colleen Johns Angelina Ballerina 33.1 4 0 37.1 3
Abigail Lyne Cookie 37.2 0 0 37.2 4
Alyssa Giorgino Roxy Balboa 37.8 0 0 37.8 5-T
Peyton Schroeder Ms Queen Rosoevelt 37.8 0 0 37.8 5-T
Maddie Edwards Ms Queen Rosoevelt 42.2 0 0 42.2 7
Tiffany Kiernan Sir Walter Riley 42.8 0 0 42.8 8
Ashley Van Camp Top Prospect 39.7 4 0 43.7 9
Sarah Keegan Going Super Sonic 43.8 0 0 43.8 10
Brooke Baranska Jazzy 49.7 0 R R R
             
Division: DTC Intro A     Dressage Test      
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place    
Joanne Karaszewski CL Vested Interest Intro A 62.19% 1    
Sharon Banks Dialin' Sonny Dee Intro A 62.18% 2    
Audrie Gaipa Jazzy Intro A 55.00% 3    
             
Division: DTC Intro C     Dressage Test      
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place    
Sarah Dempsey Colored Leager Intro C 65.50% 1    
AnneLaurel Dempsey Lionhearted Intro C 59.75% 2    
             
Division: DTC Training     Dressage Test      
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place    
Anastasia Georgiades Arline's Allure Tr 2 67.88% 1    
Lisa Brewer VSF Riverdance Tr 2 61.90% 2    
Lisa Brewer VSF Riverdance Tr 1 61.53% 3    
Camille Izlar Dulcinea Tr 1 60.96% 4    
Camille Izlar Dulcinea Tr 2 58.62% 5    
             
Division: DTC First Level     Dressage Test      
Rider Name Horse Name Test % Place    
Anastasia Georgiades Arline's Allure 1st 2  66.28% 1    

Results: CT August 3rd 2019

2019 Events & Registration Forms

 

  • DOUG PAYNE MAY 21ST!  Call Barn office for details

 

  • VERN BATCHELDER JUNE 27TH & 28TH

 

 

  • VERNE  BATCHELDER clinics once per month. 

 

 

  • UPCOMING HORSE SHOWS: March 30, 2019 HT/ August 3, 2019 CT/ November 23, 2019 HT

KEEP AN EYE ON THIS PAGE FOR REGULAR UPDATES

NEWS

Successful 2016 Show Season

Successful 2016 Show Season

Congratulations to Aaron Stuckey Hill and her students on a very successful 2016 show season. Read More
  • 1